Reported 455,846 shares, up 441,624 (3105.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3468.0%; share count 3105.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 44057000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7329000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2043000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1079000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8825298 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2965426 |
| 2023-12-31 | 513511 |
| 2024-03-31 | 692327 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24702295 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7180925 |
| 2024-12-31 | 50985877 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12038079 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19507907 |
| 2025-09-30 | 64515833 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2525381 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23318354 |
| 2026-06-30 | 124958194 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,150,522 | +821,724 (249.9%) | 0.01% | $124,958,194 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 328,798 | +289,047 (727.1%) | < 0.01% | $23,318,354 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 39,751 | -974,330 (-96.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,525,381 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,014,081 | +674,222 (198.4%) | < 0.01% | $64,515,833 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 339,859 | +86,319 (34.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,507,907 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 253,540 | -731,504 (-74.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,038,079 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 985,044 | +851,743 (639.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,985,877 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 133,301 | -322,545 (-70.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,180,925 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 455,846 | +441,624 (3105.2%) | < 0.01% | $24,702,295 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,222 | +3,066 (27.5%) | < 0.01% | $692,327 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,156 | -55,408 (-83.2%) | < 0.01% | $513,511 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 66,564 | +66,564 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,965,426 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -194,690 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 194,690 | +194,690 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,825,298 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -25,028 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 25,028 | -15,492 (-38.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,079,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 40,520 | +40,520 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,043,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -110,024 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 110,024 | -600,452 (-84.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,329,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 710,476 | +710,476 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,057,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
228 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 15,910,837 | +377,232 | 3.17% | $862,208,258 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,366,116 | +865,026 | < 0.01% | $344,979,826 | 31 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 5,008,838 | +4,563,810 | 0.05% | $271,428,944 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,826,253 | +4,435,847 | 0.02% | $261,534,664 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,183,691 | -126,193 | 0.03% | $172,524,215 | 31 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Added | 2,319,561 | +381,563 | 0.58% | $125,697,011 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 2,122,893 | +1,540,615 | 0.1% | $115,040,000 | 30 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 2,008,269 | -794,442 | 0.07% | $108,827,543 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,000,396 | +595,508 | < 0.01% | $108,401,460 | 31 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Added | 1,949,950 | +340,700 | 6.32% | $105,668,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 455,846
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.