Reported 991,670 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7741000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5452000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4123000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3553000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13328434 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37568160 |
| 2023-06-30 | 43449926 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41777222 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44437290 |
| 2024-03-31 | 48283293 |
| 2024-06-30 | 53729013 |
| 2024-09-30 | 53421263 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51300548 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15510292 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18750858 |
| 2025-09-30 | 52189147 |
| 2025-12-31 | 56965445 |
| 2026-03-31 | 63591836 |
| 2026-06-30 | 88785417 |
| 2026-09-30 | 92292363 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Unchanged | 817,470 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $92,292,363 | 2026-10-28 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 817,470 | -79,200 (-8.8%) | 0.6% | $88,785,417 | 2026-07-20 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 896,670 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $63,591,836 | 2026-04-29 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 896,670 | +75,000 (9.1%) | 0.66% | $56,965,445 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 821,670 | +495,000 (151.5%) | 0.69% | $52,189,147 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 326,670 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $18,750,858 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 326,670 | -665,000 (-67.1%) | 0.29% | $15,510,292 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 991,670 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $51,300,548 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 991,670 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $53,421,263 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 991,670 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $53,729,013 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 991,670 | +65,000 (7.0%) | 0.95% | $48,283,293 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 926,670 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $44,437,290 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 926,670 | -100 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $41,777,222 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 926,770 | +90,000 (10.8%) | 0.68% | $43,449,926 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 836,770 | +510,000 (156.1%) | 0.65% | $37,568,160 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 326,770 | +245,000 (299.6%) | 0.23% | $13,328,434 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 81,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $3,553,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 81,770 | -6,959 (-7.8%) | 0.07% | $4,123,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 88,729 | -27,483 (-23.6%) | 0.08% | $5,452,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 116,212 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $7,741,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
228 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 15,910,837 | +377,232 | 3.17% | $862,208,258 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,366,116 | +865,026 | < 0.01% | $344,979,826 | 31 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 5,008,838 | +4,563,810 | 0.05% | $271,428,944 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,826,253 | +4,435,847 | 0.02% | $261,534,664 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,183,691 | -126,193 | 0.03% | $172,524,215 | 31 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Added | 2,319,561 | +381,563 | 0.58% | $125,697,011 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 2,122,893 | +1,540,615 | 0.1% | $115,040,000 | 30 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 2,008,269 | -794,442 | 0.07% | $108,827,543 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,000,396 | +595,508 | < 0.01% | $108,401,460 | 31 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Added | 1,949,950 | +340,700 | 6.32% | $105,668,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 53,729,013
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.