Reported 1,019,176 shares, up 5,232 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.1%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8502000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9591000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9652000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10551000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13886000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15993000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17092220 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16830762 |
| 2023-09-30 | 48329622 |
| 2023-12-31 | 46795663 |
| 2024-03-31 | 53987483 |
| 2024-06-30 | 54945625 |
| 2024-09-30 | 54903011 |
| 2024-12-31 | 59727106 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57747408 |
| 2025-06-30 | 61940512 |
| 2025-09-30 | 63162890 |
| 2025-12-31 | 65033628 |
| 2026-03-31 | 69161893 |
| 2026-06-30 | 80351524 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 739,817 | -235,393 (-24.1%) | 1.52% | $80,351,524 | 2026-07-21 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 975,210 | -48,458 (-4.7%) | 1.49% | $69,161,893 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,023,668 | +30,853 (3.1%) | 1.55% | $65,033,628 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 992,815 | -86,288 (-8.0%) | 1.51% | $63,162,890 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,079,103 | -137,144 (-11.3%) | 1.49% | $61,940,512 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,216,247 | +62,323 (5.4%) | 1.4% | $57,747,408 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,153,924 | +134,748 (13.2%) | 1.49% | $59,727,106 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,019,176 | +5,232 (0.5%) | 1.44% | $54,903,011 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,013,944 | -95,084 (-8.6%) | 1.47% | $54,945,625 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,109,028 | +92,394 (9.1%) | 1.49% | $53,987,483 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,016,634 | -68,206 (-6.3%) | 1.43% | $46,795,663 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,084,840 | +726,891 (203.1%) | 1.57% | $48,329,622 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 357,949 | -19,113 (-5.1%) | 0.58% | $16,830,762 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 377,062 | -21,169 (-5.3%) | 0.6% | $17,092,220 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 398,231 | +76,048 (23.6%) | 0.61% | $15,993,000 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 322,183 | +112,930 (54.0%) | 0.63% | $13,886,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 209,253 | +52,190 (33.2%) | 0.57% | $10,551,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 157,063 | +13,071 (9.1%) | 0.57% | $9,652,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 143,992 | +6,884 (5.0%) | 0.61% | $9,591,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 137,108 | +3,688 (2.8%) | 0.6% | $8,502,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
237 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 15,396,183 | -514,654 | 2.92% | $829,392,379 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 5,424,419 | +5,424,419 | < 0.01% | $292,213,451 | 1 qtr |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Added | 3,388,431 | +1,864,735 | 3.99% | $183,255,148 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,026,191 | -157,500 | 0.03% | $163,020,909 | 32 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Reduced | 1,916,150 | -33,800 | 5.76% | $103,223,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,776,221 | -224,175 | < 0.01% | $95,685,026 | 32 qtrs |
| JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC | New | 1,250,000 | +1,250,000 | 0.48% | $67,603,250 | 1 qtr |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 1,224,150 | -898,743 | 0.06% | $65,944,961 | 31 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 1,143,600 | +448,700 | 1.32% | $61,605,732 | 15 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Reduced | 1,140,561 | -1,179,000 | 0.25% | $61,442,021 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,019,176
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.