Reported 497,323 shares, up 481,462 (3035.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3390.4%; share count 3035.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13860289 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7384451 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29744775 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8908339 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11128055 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4509428 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2712443 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35217933 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1558438 |
| 2024-03-31 | 772113 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26949933 |
| 2024-09-30 | 137530 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3971493 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20070176 |
| 2025-06-30 | 119718778 |
| 2025-09-30 | 105965981 |
| 2025-12-31 | 73551667 |
| 2026-03-31 | 173034304 |
| 2026-06-30 | 253563078 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,334,620 | -105,232 (-4.3%) | 0.09% | $253,563,078 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,439,852 | +1,282,105 (110.7%) | 0.08% | $173,034,304 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,157,747 | -507,861 (-30.5%) | 0.03% | $73,551,667 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,665,608 | -420,085 (-20.1%) | 0.06% | $105,965,981 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,085,693 | +1,662,985 (393.4%) | 0.07% | $119,718,778 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 422,708 | +345,979 (450.9%) | 0.01% | $20,070,176 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 76,729 | +74,176 (2905.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,971,493 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,553 | -494,770 (-99.5%) | < 0.01% | $137,530 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 497,323 | +481,462 (3035.5%) | 0.02% | $26,949,933 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 15,861 | -17,996 (-53.2%) | < 0.01% | $772,113 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 33,857 | -756,669 (-95.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,558,438 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 790,526 | +732,839 (1270.4%) | 0.05% | $35,217,933 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 57,687 | -41,793 (-42.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,712,443 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 99,480 | -177,613 (-64.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,509,428 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 277,093 | +70,403 (34.1%) | 0.02% | $11,128,055 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 206,690 | -383,250 (-65.0%) | 0.01% | $8,908,339 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 589,940 | +589,940 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $29,744,775 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -110,861 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 110,861 | -112,656 (-50.4%) | 0.01% | $7,384,451 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 223,517 | +60,759 (37.3%) | 0.02% | $13,860,289 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
228 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 15,910,837 | +377,232 | 3.17% | $862,208,258 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,366,116 | +865,026 | < 0.01% | $344,979,826 | 31 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 5,008,838 | +4,563,810 | 0.05% | $271,428,944 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,826,253 | +4,435,847 | 0.02% | $261,534,664 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,183,691 | -126,193 | 0.03% | $172,524,215 | 31 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Added | 2,319,561 | +381,563 | 0.58% | $125,697,011 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 2,122,893 | +1,540,615 | 0.1% | $115,040,000 | 30 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 2,008,269 | -794,442 | 0.07% | $108,827,543 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,000,396 | +595,508 | < 0.01% | $108,401,460 | 31 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Added | 1,949,950 | +340,700 | 6.32% | $105,668,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Fund
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 497,323
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.