ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF
Reported by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Reported 1,905,456 shares, up 1,828,566 (2378.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2895.9%; share count 2378.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 469576000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 673642000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 471202000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 569804000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 316161000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 338155000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 401772000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 449715000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 275558000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 248748000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 28345000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 115040000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 65944961 |
| 2024-12-31 | 77265620 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3650737 |
| 2025-06-30 | 109373174 |
| 2025-09-30 | 108366364 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51771995 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2267241 |
| 2026-06-30 | 105606825 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 972,349 | +940,380 (2941.5%) | 0.05% | $105,606,825 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 31,969 | -782,953 (-96.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,267,241 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 814,922 | -888,416 (-52.2%) | 0.03% | $51,771,995 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,703,338 | -202,118 (-10.6%) | 0.07% | $108,366,364 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,905,456 | +1,828,566 (2378.2%) | 0.08% | $109,373,174 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 76,890 | -1,415,877 (-94.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,650,737 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,492,767 | +268,617 (21.9%) | 0.06% | $77,265,620 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,224,150 | -898,743 (-42.3%) | 0.06% | $65,944,961 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,122,893 | +1,540,615 (264.6%) | 0.1% | $115,040,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 582,278 | -4,821,764 (-89.2%) | 0.03% | $28,345,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,404,042 | -781,326 (-12.6%) | 0.26% | $248,748,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,185,368 | -3,378,974 (-35.3%) | 0.33% | $275,558,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,564,342 | +701,070 (7.9%) | 0.55% | $449,715,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,863,272 | +443,086 (5.3%) | 0.52% | $401,772,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,420,186 | +1,084,657 (14.8%) | 0.47% | $338,155,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,335,529 | -3,965,621 (-35.1%) | 0.47% | $316,161,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 11,301,150 | +3,633,088 (47.4%) | 0.81% | $569,804,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,668,062 | -2,445,162 (-24.2%) | 0.59% | $471,202,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 10,113,224 | +2,540,636 (33.6%) | 0.82% | $673,642,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,572,588 | -3,038,698 (-28.6%) | 0.59% | $469,576,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
242 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 16,006,156 | +25,092 | 3.29% | $918,753,355 | 36 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Added | 5,560,688 | +345,010 | 5.78% | $319,183,491 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,060,576 | -495,126 | < 0.01% | $233,077,063 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,510,875 | -453,500 | 0.02% | $144,124,225 | 35 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 2,085,693 | +1,662,985 | 0.07% | $119,718,778 | 34 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP This report | Added | 1,905,456 | +1,828,566 | 0.08% | $109,373,174 | 34 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Reduced | 1,892,950 | -24,200 | 5.94% | $108,655,000 | 9 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 1,677,273 | +1,637,015 | 0.08% | $97,030,243 | 24 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,413,490 | +811,146 | 0.01% | $81,134,326 | 35 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,111,646 | +154,504 | 0.01% | $63,808,481 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,160,355
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 745,101
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.