Form 13-F position report

ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF

Reported by SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP

EWT CUSIP 46434G772 Manager CIK 0001086619

Reported 126,907 shares, down 721,394 (85.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -83.3%; share count -85.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 126,907 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,877,090 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 20 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 13698000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 1299000
2022-06-30 1078000
2022-09-30 652000
2022-12-31 608424
2023-03-31 56351990
2023-06-30 54246974
2023-09-30 610335
2023-12-31 17953173
2024-03-31 41295292
2024-06-30 6877090
2024-09-30 6823836
2024-12-31 6935812
2025-03-31 1925138
2025-06-30 97030243
2025-09-30 71785671
2025-12-31 47652659
2026-03-31 77189825
2026-06-30 219707952

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF held by SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 2,076,831 +957,489 (85.5%) 0.16% $219,707,952 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 1,119,342 +371,380 (49.7%) 0.06% $77,189,825 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 747,962 -390,048 (-34.3%) 0.04% $47,652,659 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,138,010 -539,263 (-32.2%) 0.06% $71,785,671 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 1,677,273 +1,637,015 (4066.3%) 0.08% $97,030,243 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 40,258 -93,200 (-69.8%) < 0.01% $1,925,138 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 133,458 +10,506 (8.5%) < 0.01% $6,935,812 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 122,952 -3,955 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $6,823,836 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 126,907 -721,394 (-85.0%) < 0.01% $6,877,090 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 848,301 +458,269 (117.5%) 0.05% $41,295,292 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 390,032 +376,332 (2746.9%) 0.02% $17,953,173 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 13,700 -1,140,000 (-98.8%) < 0.01% $610,335 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,153,700 -89,450 (-7.2%) 0.08% $54,246,974 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,243,150 +1,228,000 (8105.6%) 0.08% $56,351,990 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Unchanged 15,150 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $608,424 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 15,150 -5,755 (-27.5%) < 0.01% $652,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 20,905 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,078,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 New 20,905 +20,905 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,299,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -220,895 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 220,895 -174,345 (-44.1%) 0.02% $13,698,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

228 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
State of Tennessee Treasury Department Added 15,910,837 +377,232 3.17% $862,208,258 32 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,366,116 +865,026 < 0.01% $344,979,826 31 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 5,008,838 +4,563,810 0.05% $271,428,944 31 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,826,253 +4,435,847 0.02% $261,534,664 31 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 3,183,691 -126,193 0.03% $172,524,215 31 qtrs
Temasek Holdings Private Ltd Added 2,319,561 +381,563 0.58% $125,697,011 2 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 2,122,893 +1,540,615 0.1% $115,040,000 30 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Reduced 2,008,269 -794,442 0.07% $108,827,543 31 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 2,000,396 +595,508 < 0.01% $108,401,460 31 qtrs
Sun Life Financial Inc Added 1,949,950 +340,700 6.32% $105,668,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
MSCI TAIWAN ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
126,907
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.