Reported 440,142 shares, up 366,110 (494.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 559.0%; share count 494.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1502000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2510000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 599000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1613000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2280094 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2929173 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6887710 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1341102 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9312110 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4249437 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28001834 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7131497 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -112,254 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 112,254 | -327,888 (-74.5%) | 0.01% | $7,131,497 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 440,142 | +366,110 (494.5%) | 0.05% | $28,001,834 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 74,032 | -122,095 (-62.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,249,437 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 196,127 | +170,217 (657.0%) | 0.03% | $9,312,110 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 25,910 | -101,948 (-79.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,341,102 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 127,858 | +127,858 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $6,887,710 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -60,172 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 60,172 | +60,172 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,929,173 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -48,492 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 48,492 | +12,902 (36.3%) | 0.03% | $2,280,094 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 35,590 | +20,672 (138.6%) | 0.02% | $1,613,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 14,918 | +14,918 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $599,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -49,786 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 49,786 | +25,345 (103.7%) | 0.07% | $2,510,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 24,441 | +24,441 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,502,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 16,310,393 | +304,237 | 3.45% | $1,037,667,203 | 37 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Added | 6,735,998 | +1,175,310 | 7.47% | $428,544,193 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,139,401 | +78,825 | < 0.01% | $263,348,692 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,383,973 | -126,902 | 0.02% | $151,668,362 | 36 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Reduced | 1,801,529 | -91,421 | 5.84% | $114,613,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 1,703,338 | -202,118 | 0.07% | $108,366,364 | 35 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 1,665,608 | -420,085 | 0.06% | $105,965,981 | 35 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,254,110 | +142,464 | 0.01% | $79,786,477 | 36 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 1,138,010 | -539,263 | 0.06% | $71,785,671 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,079,935 | +11,273 | < 0.01% | $68,705,528 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ExChange-Traded Fund
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 144,786
- Shared
- 144,786
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.