Reported 262,667 shares, up 45,400 (20.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -99.9%; share count 20.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 15244 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12541 |
| 2021-09-30 | 14491 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18840 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17101 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11382000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8999000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11455 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11646395 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12483336 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15889492 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27541363 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26853279 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33970296 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33383425 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37848814 |
| 2025-09-30 | 41352473 |
| 2025-12-31 | 39594483 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 623,241 | -26,751 (-4.1%) | 0.16% | $39,594,483 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 649,992 | -9,395 (-1.4%) | 0.16% | $41,352,473 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 659,387 | -43,718 (-6.2%) | 0.15% | $37,848,814 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 703,105 | +46,801 (7.1%) | 0.14% | $33,383,425 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 656,304 | +157,821 (31.7%) | 0.14% | $33,970,296 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 498,483 | -9,754 (-1.9%) | 0.11% | $26,853,279 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 508,237 | +181,830 (55.7%) | 0.11% | $27,541,363 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 326,407 | +55,207 (20.4%) | 0.07% | $15,889,492 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 271,200 | +9,777 (3.7%) | 0.06% | $12,483,336 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 261,423 | +261,423 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $11,646,395 | 2023-11-21 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -262,667 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-22 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 262,667 | +45,400 (20.9%) | 0.09% | $11,455 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 217,267 | -8,110 (-3.6%) | 0.08% | $8,999,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 225,377 | -67,400 (-23.0%) | 0.09% | $11,382,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 292,777 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $17,101 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 292,777 | +59,279 (25.4%) | 0.14% | $18,840 | 2022-02-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 233,498 | +25,450 (12.2%) | 0.09% | $14,491 | 2021-11-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 208,048 | -30,814 (-12.9%) | 0.07% | $12,541 | 2021-08-26 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 238,862 | -17,321 (-6.8%) | 0.09% | $15,244 | 2021-04-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 11,592,295 | +55,789 | 2.17% | $465,546,000 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,935,011 | +103,186 | 0.01% | $358,830,041 | 25 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 8,420,186 | +1,084,657 | 0.47% | $338,155,000 | 24 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Reduced | 3,916,650 | -1,083,619 | 0.59% | $157,292,665 | 25 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,079,871 | +470,480 | 0.03% | $123,687,619 | 25 qtrs |
| Rock Creek Group LP | Added | 1,625,424 | +711,738 | 8.56% | $70,215,653 | 3 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 1,551,721 | -133,582 | 0.04% | $62,317,000 | 11 qtrs |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | New | 1,465,356 | +1,465,356 | 0.82% | $58,841,370 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,458,999 | +300,089 | 0.02% | $57,622,000 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 919,161 | +25,529 | < 0.01% | $36,913,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 26, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLO
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 262,667
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.