Reported 11,651 shares, down 15,538 (57.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -58.5%; share count -57.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13308000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 722000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 956000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14331000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5313000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4328000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2390000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2053037 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5109208 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6766823 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5469413 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4783259 |
| 2024-03-31 | 136435764 |
| 2024-06-30 | 108827543 |
| 2024-09-30 | 45857223 |
| 2024-12-31 | 42934687 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11844700 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13158531 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10895253 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2615744 |
| 2026-03-31 | 84084129 |
| 2026-06-30 | 89676523 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 825,687 | -359,940 (-30.4%) | 0.04% | $89,676,523 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,185,627 | +1,144,455 (2779.7%) | 0.04% | $84,084,129 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 41,172 | -130,085 (-76.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,615,744 | 2026-03-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 171,257 | -57,956 (-25.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,895,253 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 229,213 | -20,291 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,158,531 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 249,504 | -579,963 (-69.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,844,700 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 829,467 | -21,937 (-2.6%) | 0.02% | $42,934,687 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 851,404 | -1,156,865 (-57.6%) | 0.03% | $45,857,223 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,008,269 | -794,442 (-28.3%) | 0.07% | $108,827,543 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,802,711 | +2,698,823 (2597.8%) | 0.09% | $136,435,764 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 103,888 | -18,918 (-15.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,783,259 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 122,806 | -21,058 (-14.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,469,413 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 143,864 | +31,115 (27.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,766,823 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 112,749 | +61,614 (120.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,109,208 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 51,135 | -4,317 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,037 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 55,452 | -30,383 (-35.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,390,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 85,835 | -634 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,328,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 86,469 | -128,683 (-59.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,313,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -14,338 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 215,152 | +540 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $14,331,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 14,338 | +2,687 (23.1%) | < 0.01% | $956,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 11,651 | -15,538 (-57.1%) | < 0.01% | $722,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 214,612 | -31,081 (-12.7%) | 0.01% | $13,308,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
275 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Unchanged | 11,535,864 | 0 | 2.8% | $715,340,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 7,572,588 | -3,038,698 | 0.59% | $469,576,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 7,395,638 | +7,349,554 | 0.16% | $458,604,000 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,677,491 | -1,009,997 | 0.01% | $414,072,000 | 20 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Added | 4,894,100 | +1,615 | 0.94% | $303,484,000 | 20 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,641,925 | +2,047,919 | 0.04% | $225,835,000 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,591,344 | +447,793 | 0.02% | $160,689,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Added | 2,375,573 | +337,287 | 5.52% | $146,905,000 | 19 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,319,415 | -248,936 | 0.05% | $143,827,000 | 20 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,294,585 | -50,048 | 0.03% | $142,288,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,651
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.