Form 13-F position report

ISHARES INC

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

EWT CUSIP 46434G772 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 635,303 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 635,303 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $40,367,153 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 48041000
2021-12-31 31602000
2022-03-31 29154000
2022-06-30 20971000
2022-09-30 17927000
2022-12-31 17647550
2023-03-31 20479254
2023-06-30 32273241
2023-09-30 32795340
2023-12-31 28823757
2024-03-31 31654915
2024-06-30 34423893
2024-09-30 34201537
2024-12-31 32892812
2025-03-31 30180069
2025-06-30 36450510
2025-09-30 40414800
2025-12-31 40367153
2026-03-31 45042982
2026-06-30 69009788

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES INC held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $69,009,788 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $45,042,982 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40,367,153 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40,414,800 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $36,450,510 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $30,180,069 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $32,892,812 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 635,303 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $34,201,537 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 635,303 -16,263 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $34,423,893 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 651,566 +25,439 (4.1%) < 0.01% $31,654,915 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 626,127 -109,772 (-14.9%) < 0.01% $28,823,757 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 735,899 +46,668 (6.8%) 0.01% $32,795,340 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 689,231 +237,300 (52.5%) 0.01% $32,273,241 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 451,931 +12,500 (2.8%) < 0.01% $20,479,254 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 439,431 +23,500 (5.6%) < 0.01% $17,647,550 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 415,931 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $17,927,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 415,931 -58,500 (-12.3%) < 0.01% $20,971,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 474,431 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $29,154,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 474,431 -300,300 (-38.8%) < 0.01% $31,602,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 774,731 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $48,041,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

257 managers reported ISHARES INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting ISHARES INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
State of Tennessee Treasury Department Reduced 12,525,798 -3,784,595 2.73% $852,505,812 38 qtrs
Provida Pension Fund Administrator Reduced 6,327,763 -408,235 6.95% $402,002,783 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,371,783 +232,382 < 0.01% $277,739,376 6 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 2,763,557 +379,584 0.02% $175,568,777 37 qtrs
Sun Life Financial Inc Added 1,862,881 +61,352 6.21% $118,349,000 11 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,205,985 -48,125 < 0.01% $76,616,227 37 qtrs
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS Reduced 1,157,747 -507,861 0.03% $73,551,667 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,136,467 +148,000 < 0.01% $72,199,748 37 qtrs
Millburn Ridgefield Corp Added 1,023,668 +30,853 1.55% $65,033,628 37 qtrs
Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC Added 1,023,668 +30,853 1.34% $65,033,628 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 09, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
MSCI TAIWAN ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
635,303
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.