Reported 523,119 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14712000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 78890000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22586000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11962000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4631000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39211031 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33280831 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33233750 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37099599 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48692795 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 448,327 | -74,792 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $48,692,795 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 523,119 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,099,599 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 523,119 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,233,750 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 523,119 | -160,000 (-23.4%) | < 0.01% | $33,280,831 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 683,119 | +683,119 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,211,031 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -107,450 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 107,450 | -129,800 (-54.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,631,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 237,250 | -130,300 (-35.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,962,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 367,550 | -816,800 (-69.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,586,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,184,350 | +947,100 (399.2%) | < 0.01% | $78,890,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 237,250 | -1,282,800 (-84.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,712,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
257 managers reported ISHARES INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 12,525,798 | -3,784,595 | 2.73% | $852,505,812 | 38 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Reduced | 6,327,763 | -408,235 | 6.95% | $402,002,783 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,371,783 | +232,382 | < 0.01% | $277,739,376 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 2,763,557 | +379,584 | 0.02% | $175,568,777 | 37 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Added | 1,862,881 | +61,352 | 6.21% | $118,349,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,205,985 | -48,125 | < 0.01% | $76,616,227 | 37 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 1,157,747 | -507,861 | 0.03% | $73,551,667 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,136,467 | +148,000 | < 0.01% | $72,199,748 | 37 qtrs |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Added | 1,023,668 | +30,853 | 1.55% | $65,033,628 | 37 qtrs |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 1,023,668 | +30,853 | 1.34% | $65,033,628 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 523,119
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.