Reported 2,763,557 shares, up 379,584 (15.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.8%; share count 15.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 225835000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 179963000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 156456000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 118737000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 112466000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 123687619 |
| 2023-03-31 | 148894137 |
| 2023-06-30 | 76148702 |
| 2023-09-30 | 168336764 |
| 2023-12-31 | 154537301 |
| 2024-03-31 | 161125153 |
| 2024-06-30 | 172524215 |
| 2024-09-30 | 163020909 |
| 2024-12-31 | 143694663 |
| 2025-03-31 | 140748525 |
| 2025-06-30 | 144124225 |
| 2025-09-30 | 151668362 |
| 2025-12-31 | 175568777 |
| 2026-03-31 | 165757487 |
| 2026-06-30 | 269118854 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,477,846 | +140,600 (6.0%) | 0.03% | $269,118,854 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,337,246 | -426,311 (-15.4%) | 0.02% | $165,757,487 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,763,557 | +379,584 (15.9%) | 0.02% | $175,568,777 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,383,973 | -126,902 (-5.1%) | 0.02% | $151,668,362 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,510,875 | -453,500 (-15.3%) | 0.02% | $144,124,225 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,964,375 | +188,203 (6.8%) | 0.02% | $140,748,525 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,776,172 | -250,019 (-8.3%) | 0.02% | $143,694,663 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,026,191 | -157,500 (-4.9%) | 0.03% | $163,020,909 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,183,691 | -126,193 (-3.8%) | 0.03% | $172,524,215 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,309,884 | -47,433 (-1.4%) | 0.03% | $161,125,153 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,357,317 | -421,286 (-11.1%) | 0.03% | $154,537,301 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,778,603 | +2,159,107 (133.3%) | 0.03% | $168,336,764 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,619,496 | -1,665,175 (-50.7%) | 0.01% | $76,148,702 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,284,671 | +204,800 (6.6%) | 0.03% | $148,894,137 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,079,871 | +470,480 (18.0%) | 0.03% | $123,687,619 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,609,391 | +254,423 (10.8%) | 0.03% | $112,466,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,354,968 | -191,094 (-7.5%) | 0.03% | $118,737,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,546,062 | -155,689 (-5.8%) | 0.03% | $156,456,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,701,751 | -940,174 (-25.8%) | 0.03% | $179,963,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,641,925 | +2,047,919 (128.5%) | 0.04% | $225,835,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
257 managers reported ISHARES INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 12,525,798 | -3,784,595 | 2.73% | $852,505,812 | 38 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Reduced | 6,327,763 | -408,235 | 6.95% | $402,002,783 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,371,783 | +232,382 | < 0.01% | $277,739,376 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION This report | Added | 2,763,557 | +379,584 | 0.02% | $175,568,777 | 37 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Added | 1,862,881 | +61,352 | 6.21% | $118,349,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,205,985 | -48,125 | < 0.01% | $76,616,227 | 37 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 1,157,747 | -507,861 | 0.03% | $73,551,667 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,136,467 | +148,000 | < 0.01% | $72,199,748 | 37 qtrs |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Added | 1,023,668 | +30,853 | 1.55% | $65,033,628 | 37 qtrs |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 1,023,668 | +30,853 | 1.34% | $65,033,628 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,763,557
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.