Reported 528,865 shares, down 88,068 (14.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.3%; share count -14.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43752895 |
| 2026-06-30 | 57440007 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 528,865 | -88,068 (-14.3%) | 0.09% | $57,440,007 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 616,933 | +616,933 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $43,752,895 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -52 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 52 | +52 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2021-10-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
340 managers reported ISHARES INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 7,797,976 | -1,806,866 | 2.52% | $846,938,174 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,222,879 | +999,854 | 0.01% | $784,476,889 | 8 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 2,477,846 | +140,600 | 0.03% | $269,118,854 | 39 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 2,334,620 | -105,232 | 0.09% | $253,563,078 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,122,338 | +563,650 | 0.03% | $230,507,130 | 39 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 2,076,831 | +957,489 | 0.16% | $219,707,952 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,898,340 | +1,298,853 | 0.01% | $206,178,911 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,356,967 | +167,800 | < 0.01% | $147,380,185 | 39 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Reduced | 1,341,618 | -311,290 | 7.46% | $145,713,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,150,522 | +821,724 | 0.01% | $124,958,194 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 526,722
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,143
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.