Reported 405,902 shares, up 15,557 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.6%; share count 4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 7413312 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20281972 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22178591 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27495082 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20048316 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20810460 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21513309 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19870427 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21472710 |
| 2025-06-30 | 24646414 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27016390 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30058911 |
| 2026-03-31 | 61610748 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58474159 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 571,595 | -211,659 (-27.0%) | 7.01% | $58,474,159 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 783,254 | +369,675 (89.4%) | 9.3% | $61,610,748 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 413,579 | +7,677 (1.9%) | 4.33% | $30,058,911 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 405,902 | +15,557 (4.0%) | 2.94% | $27,016,390 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 390,345 | +570 (0.1%) | 2.79% | $24,646,414 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 389,775 | +31,426 (8.8%) | 4.5% | $21,472,710 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 358,349 | +6,307 (1.8%) | 3.54% | $19,870,427 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 352,042 | +685 (0.2%) | 2.14% | $21,513,309 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 351,357 | +3,115 (0.9%) | 1.96% | $20,810,460 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 348,242 | -147,970 (-29.8%) | 2.03% | $20,048,316 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 496,212 | +51,127 (11.5%) | 5.27% | $27,495,082 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 445,085 | +54,897 (14.1%) | 4.15% | $22,178,591 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 390,188 | +239,908 (159.6%) | 3.7% | $20,281,972 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 150,280 | +150,280 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $7,413,312 | 2023-04-28 |
Who else reported the position
877 managers reported ISHARES INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,513,299 | +678,685 | 0.06% | $844,772,846 | 27 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,185,613 | -2,509,745 | 0.09% | $485,100,681 | 16 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 7,057,055 | +340,932 | 0.06% | $476,421,783 | 17 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 4,685,008 | +121,136 | 0.21% | $316,284,915 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 4,366,936 | -381,082 | 0.07% | $295,034,686 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,732,465 | -116,409 | 0.02% | $251,978,747 | 24 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 3,719,407 | +3,719,407 | 0.04% | $251,097,166 | 21 qtrs |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | Reduced | 3,239,687 | -2,858,789 | 0.88% | $218,711,269 | 2 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,831,289 | -64,188 | 5.57% | $195,308,076 | 19 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 2,609,474 | +90,776 | 2.05% | $176,165,612 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EMRG CHN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 405,902
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.