Reported 601,566 shares, up 109,105 (22.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 27.8%; share count 22.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 35737000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31503000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 30206000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25363000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23104000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26855810 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30074126 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30796432 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29386637 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31792727 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41651675 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41058443 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42818334 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37357856 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36737371 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41110629 |
| 2025-09-30 | 52522715 |
| 2025-12-31 | 55950918 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57257382 |
| 2026-06-30 | 62686264 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 649,061 | +16,592 (2.6%) | 11.61% | $62,686,264 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 632,469 | +7,040 (1.1%) | 11.9% | $57,257,382 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 625,429 | +23,863 (4.0%) | 11.57% | $55,950,918 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 601,566 | +109,105 (22.2%) | 11.09% | $52,522,715 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 492,461 | +6,838 (1.4%) | 9.17% | $41,110,629 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 485,623 | -45,934 (-8.6%) | 8.62% | $36,737,371 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 531,557 | -17,044 (-3.1%) | 8.5% | $37,357,856 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 548,601 | -16,631 (-2.9%) | 9.87% | $42,818,334 | 2024-10-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 565,232 | +4,040 (0.7%) | 10.11% | $41,058,443 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 561,192 | +109,270 (24.2%) | 10.2% | $41,651,675 | 2024-04-12 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 451,922 | -4,747 (-1.0%) | 8.22% | $31,792,727 | 2024-01-10 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 456,669 | +425 (0.1%) | 8.25% | $29,386,637 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 456,244 | +6,369 (1.4%) | 8.51% | $30,796,432 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 449,875 | +14,187 (3.3%) | 8.66% | $30,074,126 | 2023-04-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 435,688 | -2,959 (-0.7%) | 8.19% | $26,855,810 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 438,647 | -918 (-0.2%) | 7.58% | $23,104,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 439,565 | +10,871 (2.5%) | 7.86% | $25,363,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 428,694 | +6,624 (1.6%) | 8.28% | $30,206,000 | 2022-04-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 422,070 | -57,751 (-12.0%) | 8.46% | $31,503,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 479,821 | -10,596 (-2.2%) | 10.24% | $35,737,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2220 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 224,863,248 | +4,837,732 | 1.33% | $19,632,810,165 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 99,990,935 | +1,369,686 | 0.53% | $8,730,208,770 | 50 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 96,540,540 | +6,837,301 | 5.69% | $8,355,580,618 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 76,220,414 | +4,329,141 | 1.27% | $6,654,804,287 | 50 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Added | 47,576,490 | +786,918 | 10.05% | $4,143,178,117 | 9 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 39,090,069 | -1,145,635 | 0.98% | $3,412,953,884 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 38,989,201 | +1,043,934 | 0.99% | $3,404,147,099 | 50 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 37,509,241 | -1,383,276 | 1.05% | $3,274,931,750 | 4 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 35,451,679 | +1,065,415 | 3.67% | $3,095,313,251 | 46 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 33,954,853 | +1,199,024 | 1.98% | $2,964,598,301 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE MSCI EAFE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 601,566
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.