Reported 102,184 shares, up 29,162 (39.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.7%; share count 39.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5422000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7627000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6816000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32176000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 45561940 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38197559 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37241651 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41146945 |
| 2023-12-31 | 47434166 |
| 2024-03-31 | 56256358 |
| 2024-06-30 | 62846135 |
| 2024-09-30 | 72304003 |
| 2024-12-31 | 67347608 |
| 2025-03-31 | 75184105 |
| 2025-06-30 | 84750844 |
| 2025-09-30 | 90730291 |
| 2025-12-31 | 93631542 |
| 2026-03-31 | 99526468 |
| 2026-06-30 | 114903200 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,189,720 | +90,344 (8.2%) | 4.13% | $114,903,200 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,099,376 | +52,746 (5.0%) | 4.01% | $99,526,468 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,046,630 | +7,456 (0.7%) | 3.53% | $93,631,542 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,039,174 | +23,951 (2.4%) | 3.35% | $90,730,291 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,015,223 | +21,382 (2.2%) | 3.14% | $84,750,844 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 993,841 | +35,565 (3.7%) | 3.06% | $75,184,105 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 958,276 | +31,895 (3.4%) | 2.53% | $67,347,608 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 926,381 | +61,208 (7.1%) | 2.72% | $72,304,003 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 865,173 | +107,205 (14.1%) | 2.4% | $62,846,135 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 757,968 | +83,708 (12.4%) | 2.25% | $56,256,358 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 674,260 | +34,836 (5.4%) | 2.16% | $47,434,166 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 639,424 | +87,696 (15.9%) | 1.92% | $41,146,945 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 551,728 | -19,664 (-3.4%) | 1.61% | $37,241,651 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 571,392 | -167,770 (-22.7%) | 1.76% | $38,197,559 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 739,162 | +128,272 (21.0%) | 2.18% | $45,561,940 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 610,890 | +419,531 (219.2%) | 1.58% | $32,176,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 191,359 | +93,301 (95.1%) | 0.5% | $11,261,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 98,058 | -4,126 (-4.0%) | 0.25% | $6,816,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 102,184 | +29,162 (39.9%) | 0.26% | $7,627,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 73,022 | +13,392 (22.5%) | 0.2% | $5,422,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1508 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 243,552,018 | +12,073,555 | 1.77% | $18,178,722,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 67,691,575 | +3,063,876 | 0.62% | $5,052,500,000 | 35 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 63,266,334 | +1,649,150 | 15.51% | $4,717,074,000 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 47,074,555 | +4,486,189 | 0.09% | $3,513,643,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 39,083,604 | +1,716,112 | 1.44% | $2,917,200,000 | 35 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 35,285,420 | +768,951 | 3.72% | $2,633,704,000 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 33,873,750 | +1,306,432 | 2.04% | $2,528,336,000 | 28 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 23,294,634 | +1,279,768 | 1.46% | $1,738,712,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 21,529,758 | +705,414 | 0.46% | $1,606,981,000 | 29 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 21,025,858 | +1,345,374 | 2.47% | $1,569,375,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE MSCI EAFE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 95,510
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,674
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.