ISHARES EDGE MSCI USA VALUE FA
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 401,171 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 46286000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 63145000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 56316153 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56921204 |
| 2022-09-30 | 51645641 |
| 2022-12-31 | 48902291 |
| 2023-03-31 | 49020218 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37636178 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36398245 |
| 2023-12-31 | 40582458 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43450831 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41487063 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25473790 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18432747 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 75512843 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -531,070 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 531,070 | +531,070 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $75,512,843 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -174,536 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 174,536 | -59,045 (-25.3%) | 0.38% | $18,432,747 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 233,581 | -167,590 (-41.8%) | 0.56% | $25,473,790 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 401,171 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $41,487,063 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 401,171 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $43,450,831 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 401,171 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.13% | $40,582,458 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 401,171 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $36,398,245 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 401,171 | -134,862 (-25.2%) | 1.33% | $37,636,178 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 536,033 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.95% | $49,020,218 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 536,033 | -87,556 (-14.0%) | 1.98% | $48,902,291 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 623,589 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.05% | $51,645,641 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 623,589 | +95,790 (18.1%) | 2.17% | $56,921,204 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 527,799 | -48,395 (-8.4%) | 1.74% | $56,316,153 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 576,194 | +123,870 (27.4%) | 2.36% | $63,145,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 452,324 | -199,650 (-30.6%) | 1.74% | $46,286,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
458 managers reported ISHARES EDGE MSCI USA VALUE FA for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 18,858,245 | +480,177 | 1.93% | $1,951,784,803 | 33 qtrs |
| Mason Investment Advisory Services Inc | Added | 4,489,243 | +34,180 | 28.76% | $464,457,112 | 21 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Reduced | 3,699,472 | -219,244 | 12.73% | $382,747,373 | 16 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 2,532,946 | -269,555 | 0.71% | $262,058,640 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,515,197 | -283,612 | 0.09% | $260,222,247 | 24 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,865,367 | +30,582 | 0.02% | $192,990,839 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,516,509 | -22,879 | < 0.01% | $156,898,020 | 33 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | New | 1,511,900 | +1,511,900 | 0.05% | $156,421,174 | 1 qtr |
| Wharton Business Group LLC | Added | 1,116,091 | +7,880 | 5.96% | $115,471,000 | 32 qtrs |
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | Added | 1,025,325 | +796 | 0.36% | $106,079,966 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI USA VALUE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 401,171
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.