Reported 12,767 shares, up 327 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.4%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1639000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1858000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17852457 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27000415 |
| 2023-09-30 | 50620317 |
| 2023-12-31 | 118644789 |
| 2024-03-31 | 176147024 |
| 2024-06-30 | 206924435 |
| 2024-09-30 | 223219842 |
| 2024-12-31 | 217948609 |
| 2025-03-31 | 213623126 |
| 2025-06-30 | 209879904 |
| 2025-09-30 | 84030541 |
| 2025-12-31 | 81344934 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57687434 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63486352 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 289,324 | -11,429 (-3.8%) | 0.74% | $63,486,352 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 300,753 | -108,798 (-26.6%) | 0.79% | $57,687,434 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 409,551 | -22,483 (-5.2%) | 1.17% | $81,344,934 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 432,034 | -715,980 (-62.4%) | 1.26% | $84,030,541 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,148,014 | -102,048 (-8.2%) | 3.53% | $209,879,904 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,250,062 | +26,182 (2.1%) | 4.28% | $213,623,126 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,223,880 | -21,072 (-1.7%) | 4.42% | $217,948,609 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,244,952 | +33,167 (2.7%) | 5.16% | $223,219,842 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,211,785 | +140,005 (13.1%) | 5.05% | $206,924,435 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,071,780 | +265,441 (32.9%) | 4.43% | $176,147,024 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 806,339 | +422,241 (109.9%) | 3.25% | $118,644,789 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 384,098 | +183,902 (91.9%) | 1.56% | $50,620,317 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 200,196 | +56,300 (39.1%) | 0.82% | $27,000,415 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 143,896 | +143,896 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $17,852,457 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -12,767 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,767 | +327 (2.6%) | 0.07% | $1,858,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 12,440 | +460 (3.8%) | 0.08% | $1,639,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
870 managers reported ISHARES MSCI USA QUALITY FACTO for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,264,043 | +480,678 | 0.14% | $1,930,714,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 11,718,769 | +103,917 | 0.17% | $1,705,784,000 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,083,247 | +187,986 | 1.11% | $1,322,157,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,459,588 | +328,474 | 0.1% | $794,698,000 | 33 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,379,088 | +8,347 | 0.22% | $783,234,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,772,038 | +64,869 | 0.34% | $694,618,000 | 26 qtrs |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OH | Added | 4,090,357 | +12,434 | 2.38% | $595,392,000 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,962,069 | +36,122 | 0.01% | $576,718,000 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,726,746 | +34,574 | 0.16% | $542,465,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 3,687,253 | +170,091 | 3.31% | $536,716,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 18, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,767
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.