Reported 205 shares, up 1 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -205 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 205 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 204 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 203 | -808 (-79.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 33,049 | -9,041 | 0.02% | $1,080,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 29,769 | -370 | < 0.01% | $973,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 27,424 | -3,545 | < 0.01% | $897,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Ironwood Financial llc | Reduced | 26,686 | -338 | 0.28% | $872,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 20,250 | +21 | < 0.01% | $662,000 | 10 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Unchanged | 10,815 | 0 | < 0.01% | $354,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | New | 600 | +600 | < 0.01% | $19,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 298 | -1,672 | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Accel Wealth Management | Unchanged | 250 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Ellis Investment Partners LLC This report | Added | 205 | +1 | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CONSUMER STPLS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 205
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.