First reported at 55,554 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3603000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1828000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -55,554 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 55,554 | +55,554 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,828,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -101,620 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 101,620 | +2,481 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,603,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Consultants & Investment Group LLC | New | 195,142 | +195,142 | 3.52% | $6,422,000 | 1 qtr |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION This report | New | 55,554 | +55,554 | < 0.01% | $1,828,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 52,874 | +25,543 | 0.04% | $1,740,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 22,493 | +6,571 | < 0.01% | $740,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PATRIOT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | Added | 20,441 | +845 | 0.07% | $672,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Atria Wealth Solutions Inc | Reduced | 12,945 | -2,026 | < 0.01% | $426,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | Added | 10,243 | +1,779 | < 0.01% | $337,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $329,000 | 18 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 9,011 | -9,315 | < 0.01% | $297,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Financial Perspectives Inc | Added | 8,053 | +3 | 0.15% | $265,021 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 22, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INOVATIV HLTCR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 55,554
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.