Reported 160,350 shares, down 3,277 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.2%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8290240 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10125290 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11197847 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10331135 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8613313 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4636566 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5221861 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4896688 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4063984 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4962633 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5527053 |
| 2024-06-30 | 49603145 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5189166 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5035587 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5750813 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8252855 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8434410 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9501668 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11413037 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11054505 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 200,154 | +8,080 (4.2%) | 1.14% | $11,054,505 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 192,074 | -2,832 (-1.5%) | 1.21% | $11,413,037 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 194,906 | +34,556 (21.6%) | 1.09% | $9,501,668 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 160,350 | -3,277 (-2.0%) | 1.03% | $8,434,410 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 163,627 | +52,800 (47.6%) | 1.04% | $8,252,855 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 110,827 | +4,984 (4.7%) | 0.84% | $5,750,813 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 105,843 | +1,762 (1.7%) | 0.85% | $5,035,587 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 104,081 | -436,376 (-80.7%) | 0.83% | $5,189,166 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 540,457 | +425,190 (368.9%) | 8.22% | $49,603,145 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 115,267 | +9,798 (9.3%) | 0.93% | $5,527,053 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 105,469 | +26,572 (33.7%) | 0.94% | $4,962,633 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 78,897 | -20,006 (-20.2%) | 0.84% | $4,063,984 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 98,903 | -2,453 (-2.4%) | 0.86% | $4,896,688 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 101,356 | +16,297 (19.2%) | 1.29% | $5,221,861 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 85,059 | -71,504 (-45.7%) | 1.23% | $4,636,566 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 156,563 | -20,826 (-11.7%) | 1.87% | $8,613,313 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 177,389 | -5,135 (-2.8%) | 2.23% | $10,331,135 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 182,524 | -22,110 (-10.8%) | 2.28% | $11,197,847 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 204,634 | +62,724 (44.2%) | 1.95% | $10,125,290 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 141,910 | +141,910 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $8,290,240 | 2023-11-16 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 405,624 | +55,861 | < 0.01% | $21,335,812 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 382,671 | +29,583 | < 0.01% | $20,130,860 | 15 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Added | 289,540 | +21,797 | 0.1% | $15,312,633 | 5 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | Added | 268,906 | +15,890 | 0.23% | $14,144,460 | 8 qtrs |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 160,350 | -3,277 | 1.03% | $8,434,410 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 124,710 | -3 | < 0.01% | $6,559,746 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 119,766 | +15,917 | < 0.01% | $6,299,684 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 118,388 | +33,630 | < 0.01% | $6,227,208 | 15 qtrs |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors | Reduced | 103,729 | -177,579 | 0.71% | $5,456,163 | 10 qtrs |
| FDx Advisors Inc | Added | 74,228 | +1,189 | 1.2% | $4,002,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 160,350
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.