Reported 103,729 shares, down 177,579 (63.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -61.5%; share count -63.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 11805709 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15860084 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15024169 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11517830 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11579865 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17769484 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17476620 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17306992 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14188349 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5456163 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4984953 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6005606 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5420187 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 98,138 | -2,932 (-2.9%) | 0.59% | $5,420,187 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 101,070 | -1,185 (-1.2%) | 0.72% | $6,005,606 | 2026-04-24 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 102,255 | -1,474 (-1.4%) | 0.63% | $4,984,953 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 103,729 | -177,579 (-63.1%) | 0.71% | $5,456,163 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 281,308 | -52,224 (-15.7%) | 2.03% | $14,188,349 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 333,532 | -33,808 (-9.2%) | 2.71% | $17,306,992 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 367,340 | +10,936 (3.1%) | 2.72% | $17,476,620 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 356,404 | +121,924 (52.0%) | 2.67% | $17,769,484 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 234,480 | -5,725 (-2.4%) | 1.8% | $11,579,865 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 240,205 | -79,092 (-24.8%) | 1.74% | $11,517,830 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 319,297 | +11,394 (3.7%) | 2.5% | $15,024,169 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 307,903 | +69,452 (29.1%) | 2.53% | $15,860,084 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 238,451 | +238,451 (0.0%) | 1.86% | $11,805,709 | 2023-07-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 405,624 | +55,861 | < 0.01% | $21,335,812 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 382,671 | +29,583 | < 0.01% | $20,130,860 | 15 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Added | 289,540 | +21,797 | 0.1% | $15,312,633 | 5 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | Added | 268,906 | +15,890 | 0.23% | $14,144,460 | 8 qtrs |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 160,350 | -3,277 | 1.03% | $8,434,410 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 124,710 | -3 | < 0.01% | $6,559,746 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 119,766 | +15,917 | < 0.01% | $6,299,684 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 118,388 | +33,630 | < 0.01% | $6,227,208 | 15 qtrs |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors This report | Reduced | 103,729 | -177,579 | 0.71% | $5,456,163 | 10 qtrs |
| FDx Advisors Inc | Added | 74,228 | +1,189 | 1.2% | $4,002,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 31, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG ROLL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 103,729
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.