First reported at 221,091 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 10940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8399000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -136,898 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 136,898 | -84,193 (-38.1%) | 0.2% | $8,399,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 221,091 | +221,091 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $10,940,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anglin Financial LLC | Added | 718,438 | +599,959 | 6.07% | $35,548,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Alaska Permanent Capital Management | Added | 704,192 | +28,900 | 2.93% | $34,843,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 514,580 | +83,995 | < 0.01% | $25,461,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co Ltd Zurich | New | 240,222 | +240,222 | 0.06% | $11,886,000 | 1 qtr |
| 55I LLC This report | New | 221,091 | +221,091 | 0.28% | $10,940,000 | 1 qtr |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Added | 204,634 | +62,724 | 1.95% | $10,125,290 | 2 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 146,225 | -17,103 | 0.11% | $7,236,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Destiny Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 136,143 | +1,720 | 1.3% | $6,736,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 120,200 | +68,702 | < 0.01% | $5,947,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WEALTHSOURCE PARTNERS LLC | New | 94,567 | +94,567 | 0.37% | $4,679,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG ROLL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 221,091
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.