Reported 74,942 shares, up 56,189 (299.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 240.0%; share count 299.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1096000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3726000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3851000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3301000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3376000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3798279 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3444916 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1906377 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1097357 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1045443 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1106467 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1224086 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1195633 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1108133 |
| 2025-03-31 | 997479 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1082445 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3799350 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7847561 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7739144 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9559174 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 173,084 | +42,838 (32.9%) | 0.01% | $9,559,174 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 130,246 | -30,730 (-19.1%) | 0.01% | $7,739,144 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 160,976 | +88,265 (121.4%) | 0.01% | $7,847,561 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 72,711 | +51,247 (238.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,799,350 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 21,464 | +2,241 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,082,445 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 19,223 | -4,067 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $997,479 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 23,290 | -690 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,108,133 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 23,980 | -805 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,195,633 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 24,785 | +1,709 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,224,086 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 23,076 | +864 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,106,467 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 22,212 | +908 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,045,443 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,304 | -17,059 (-44.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,097,357 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 38,363 | -28,295 (-42.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,906,377 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 66,658 | -3,020 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,444,916 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 69,678 | +2,613 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,798,279 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 61,350 | +4,416 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,376,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,934 | -8,487 (-13.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,301,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 65,421 | -9,521 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,851,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 74,942 | +56,189 (299.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,726,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,753 | -235 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,096,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anglin Financial LLC | Added | 718,438 | +599,959 | 6.07% | $35,548,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Alaska Permanent Capital Management | Added | 704,192 | +28,900 | 2.93% | $34,843,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 514,580 | +83,995 | < 0.01% | $25,461,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co Ltd Zurich | New | 240,222 | +240,222 | 0.06% | $11,886,000 | 1 qtr |
| 55I LLC | New | 221,091 | +221,091 | 0.28% | $10,940,000 | 1 qtr |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Added | 204,634 | +62,724 | 1.95% | $10,125,290 | 2 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 146,225 | -17,103 | 0.11% | $7,236,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Destiny Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 136,143 | +1,720 | 1.3% | $6,736,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 120,200 | +68,702 | < 0.01% | $5,947,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WEALTHSOURCE PARTNERS LLC | New | 94,567 | +94,567 | 0.37% | $4,679,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG ROLL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 53,428
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 21,514
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.