Form 13-F position report

ISHARES U S ETF TR

Reported by Cetera Investment Advisers

CMDY CUSIP 46431W598 Manager CIK 0001666741

Reported 18,145 shares, up 109 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.0%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 18,145 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $863,285 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 293000
2022-09-30 275000
2022-12-31 419650
2023-03-31 392815
2023-06-30 417115
2023-09-30 292157
2023-12-31 260616
2024-03-31 825661
2024-06-30 896798
2024-09-30 899244
2024-12-31 863285
2025-03-31 932712
2025-06-30 844942
2025-09-30 1358493
2025-12-31 953733
2026-03-31 1195967
2026-06-30 2296261

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES U S ETF TR held by Cetera Investment Advisers.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 41,576 +21,449 (106.6%) < 0.01% $2,296,261 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 20,127 +564 (2.9%) < 0.01% $1,195,967 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 19,563 -6,263 (-24.3%) < 0.01% $953,733 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 25,826 +9,074 (54.2%) < 0.01% $1,358,493 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 16,752 -1,223 (-6.8%) < 0.01% $844,942 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 17,975 -170 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $932,712 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 18,145 +109 (0.6%) < 0.01% $863,285 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 18,036 -123 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $899,244 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 18,159 +940 (5.5%) < 0.01% $896,798 2024-08-22
Q1 2024 Added 17,219 +11,680 (210.9%) < 0.01% $825,661 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 5,539 -133 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $260,616 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 5,672 -2,753 (-32.7%) < 0.01% $292,157 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 8,425 +800 (10.5%) < 0.01% $417,115 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 7,625 -74 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $392,815 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 7,699 +2,692 (53.8%) < 0.01% $419,650 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,007 -23 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $275,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 5,030 +5,030 (0.0%) < 0.01% $293,000 2022-08-11

Who else reported the position

70 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES U S ETF TR in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Alaska Permanent Capital Management Reduced 761,624 -7,193 2.97% $36,188,401 19 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 407,620 +312,645 < 0.01% $19,392,929 12 qtrs
Alaska Wealth Advisors Added 367,340 +10,936 2.72% $17,476,620 7 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 323,477 +18,823 < 0.01% $15,389,753 14 qtrs
PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC Added 225,401 +13,844 0.24% $10,723,667 5 qtrs
TD Waterhouse Canada Inc Added 158,439 +69,553 0.06% $7,532,191 2 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 125,471 +64,842 < 0.01% $5,969,421 6 qtrs
Disciplina Capital Management LLC Added 105,843 +1,762 0.85% $5,035,587 14 qtrs
FDx Advisors Inc Added 96,152 +7,124 1.34% $4,575,000 7 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC New 72,712 +72,712 0.14% $3,459,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
BLOOMBERG ROLL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
18,145

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.