Reported 25,940 shares, up 4,811 (22.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.2%; share count 22.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1331000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1264000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1111000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1193722 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1457954 |
| 2023-06-30 | 859830 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1088329 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1220599 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1472549 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1556063 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1576241 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1643460 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1763422 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1700284 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 33,711 | -273 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,700,284 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 33,984 | -560 (-1.6%) | 0.01% | $1,763,422 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 34,544 | +2,929 (9.3%) | 0.01% | $1,643,460 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 31,615 | +106 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $1,576,241 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,509 | +799 (2.6%) | 0.01% | $1,556,063 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 30,710 | +4,770 (18.4%) | 0.01% | $1,472,549 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 25,940 | +4,811 (22.8%) | 0.01% | $1,220,599 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 21,129 | +3,762 (21.7%) | 0.01% | $1,088,329 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 17,367 | -10,932 (-38.6%) | < 0.01% | $859,830 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 28,299 | +6,400 (29.2%) | 0.02% | $1,457,954 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 21,899 | +1,698 (8.4%) | 0.02% | $1,193,722 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 20,201 | -1,498 (-6.9%) | 0.02% | $1,111,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,699 | +37 (0.2%) | 0.02% | $1,264,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 21,662 | +21,662 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,331,000 | 2022-04-27 |
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Capital Management | Added | 746,431 | +1,578 | 2.91% | $35,112,084 | 15 qtrs |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 325,527 | +31,625 | 2.7% | $15,317,315 | 5 qtrs |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors | Added | 319,297 | +11,394 | 2.5% | $15,024,169 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 316,516 | +233,565 | < 0.01% | $14,893,307 | 8 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 232,530 | +24,425 | < 0.01% | $10,941,425 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 146,801 | -39,274 | < 0.01% | $6,919,507 | 8 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | New | 138,542 | +138,542 | 0.24% | $6,518,909 | 1 qtr |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Added | 105,469 | +26,572 | 0.94% | $4,962,633 | 10 qtrs |
| FDx Advisors Inc | Reduced | 98,050 | -5,227 | 0.36% | $4,614,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Horizons Wealth Management | Added | 91,803 | +13,730 | 2.83% | $4,319,674 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG ROLL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 25,940
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.