Reported 17,747 shares, up 17,743 (443575.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 447139.4%; share count 443575.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 206 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 320000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 206 |
| 2023-12-31 | 774037 |
| 2024-03-31 | 192 |
| 2024-06-30 | 198 |
| 2024-09-30 | 885534 |
| 2024-12-31 | 904745 |
| 2025-03-31 | 982043 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1031992 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1140894 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1088152 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1317936 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1187390 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 21,499 | -681 (-3.1%) | 0.07% | $1,187,390 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 22,180 | +206 (0.9%) | 0.1% | $1,317,936 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 21,974 | +284 (1.3%) | 0.07% | $1,088,152 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 21,690 | +1,229 (6.0%) | 0.09% | $1,140,894 | 2025-10-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 20,461 | +1,407 (7.4%) | 0.08% | $1,031,992 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 19,054 | +26 (0.1%) | 0.09% | $982,043 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 19,028 | +1,281 (7.2%) | 0.08% | $904,745 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,747 | +17,743 (443575.0%) | 0.09% | $885,534 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 4 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $198 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4 | -16,446 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $192 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 16,450 | +16,446 (411150.0%) | 0.1% | $774,037 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4 | -6,458 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $206 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 6,462 | +6,462 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $320,000 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -4 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 4 | +4 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $206 | 2022-10-20 |
Who else reported the position
60 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Capital Management | Added | 768,817 | +11,445 | 3.03% | $38,342,098 | 18 qtrs |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors | Added | 356,404 | +121,924 | 2.67% | $17,769,484 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 304,654 | +16,980 | < 0.01% | $15,189,346 | 13 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | Added | 211,557 | +14,990 | 0.26% | $10,547,708 | 4 qtrs |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 104,081 | -436,376 | 0.83% | $5,189,166 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 94,975 | +3,287 | < 0.01% | $4,735,210 | 11 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | New | 88,886 | +88,886 | 0.04% | $4,469,044 | 1 qtr |
| FDx Advisors Inc | Reduced | 89,028 | -6,309 | 1.21% | $4,439,000 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 70,167 | -45,761 | < 0.01% | $3,498,363 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 60,629 | +60,618 | < 0.01% | $3,022,822 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 23, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG ROLL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,747
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.