Reported 137,186 shares, up 76,486 (126.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 110.1%; share count 126.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1513110 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3192820 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2959125 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3606794 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7576782 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 137,186 | +76,486 (126.0%) | 0.19% | $7,576,782 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 60,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $3,606,794 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 60,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $2,959,125 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 60,700 | +30,700 (102.3%) | 0.09% | $3,192,820 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 30,000 | +30,000 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,513,110 | 2025-07-07 |
Who else reported the position
83 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Added | 1,433,635 | +306,155 | 0.21% | $78,850,672 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 856,123 | -7,735 | < 0.01% | $47,252,105 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 411,442 | -22,948 | < 0.01% | $22,723,966 | 20 qtrs |
| Heck Capital Advisors LLC | New | 407,139 | +407,139 | 1.34% | $22,486,287 | 1 qtr |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | Added | 284,185 | +150,986 | 0.56% | $15,695,537 | 3 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | Reduced | 270,142 | -15,965 | 0.18% | $14,919,963 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 211,943 | +50,125 | < 0.01% | $11,705,612 | 18 qtrs |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Added | 200,154 | +8,080 | 1.14% | $11,054,505 | 20 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 173,084 | +42,838 | 0.01% | $9,559,174 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 156,096 | +24,218 | < 0.01% | $8,621,156 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 28, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ALTERNATIVE FUN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 75,934
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 61,252
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.