Reported 15,608 shares, up 96 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.8%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 906000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 772000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1071000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 920000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 982000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1045376 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1235588 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -23,983 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 23,983 | +4,805 (25.1%) | 0.29% | $1,235,588 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 19,178 | +1,325 (7.4%) | 0.26% | $1,045,376 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,853 | +2,055 (13.0%) | 0.27% | $982,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,798 | -1,659 (-9.5%) | 0.24% | $920,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 17,457 | +1,849 (11.8%) | 0.23% | $1,071,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 15,608 | +96 (0.6%) | 0.17% | $772,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 15,512 | +15,512 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $906,000 | 2021-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anglin Financial LLC | Added | 718,438 | +599,959 | 6.07% | $35,548,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Alaska Permanent Capital Management | Added | 704,192 | +28,900 | 2.93% | $34,843,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 514,580 | +83,995 | < 0.01% | $25,461,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co Ltd Zurich | New | 240,222 | +240,222 | 0.06% | $11,886,000 | 1 qtr |
| 55I LLC | New | 221,091 | +221,091 | 0.28% | $10,940,000 | 1 qtr |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Added | 204,634 | +62,724 | 1.95% | $10,125,290 | 2 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 146,225 | -17,103 | 0.11% | $7,236,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Destiny Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 136,143 | +1,720 | 1.3% | $6,736,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 120,200 | +68,702 | < 0.01% | $5,947,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WEALTHSOURCE PARTNERS LLC | New | 94,567 | +94,567 | 0.37% | $4,679,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 28, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Equity
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,608
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.