Form 13-F position report

ISHARES U S ETF TR

Reported by PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC

CMDY CUSIP 46431W598 Manager CIK 0000012600

Reported 270,142 shares, down 15,965 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.2%; share count -5.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.18% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 270,142 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,919,963 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 6518909
2024-03-31 7780249
2024-06-30 9707484
2024-09-30 10547708
2024-12-31 10723667
2025-03-31 10723667
2025-06-30 12761335
2025-09-30 14144460
2025-12-31 14017843
2026-03-31 17000454
2026-06-30 14919963

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES U S ETF TR held by PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 270,142 -15,965 (-5.6%) 0.18% $14,919,963 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Reduced 286,107 -1,439 (-0.5%) 0.25% $17,000,454 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 287,546 +18,640 (6.9%) 0.22% $14,017,843 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 268,906 +15,890 (6.3%) 0.23% $14,144,460 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 253,016 +27,615 (12.3%) 0.24% $12,761,335 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Unchanged 225,401 0 (0.0%) 0.24% $10,723,667 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Added 225,401 +13,844 (6.5%) 0.24% $10,723,667 2025-01-30
Q3 2024 Added 211,557 +14,990 (7.6%) 0.26% $10,547,708 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Added 196,567 +34,309 (21.1%) 0.27% $9,707,484 2024-07-31
Q1 2024 Added 162,258 +23,716 (17.1%) 0.24% $7,780,249 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 New 138,542 +138,542 (0.0%) 0.24% $6,518,909 2024-02-07

Who else reported the position

83 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ISHARES U S ETF TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TD Waterhouse Canada Inc Added 1,433,635 +306,155 0.21% $78,850,672 8 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 856,123 -7,735 < 0.01% $47,252,105 18 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 411,442 -22,948 < 0.01% $22,723,966 20 qtrs
Heck Capital Advisors LLC New 407,139 +407,139 1.34% $22,486,287 1 qtr
FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS Added 284,185 +150,986 0.56% $15,695,537 3 qtrs
PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC This report Reduced 270,142 -15,965 0.18% $14,919,963 11 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 211,943 +50,125 < 0.01% $11,705,612 18 qtrs
Disciplina Capital Management LLC Added 200,154 +8,080 1.14% $11,054,505 20 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 173,084 +42,838 0.01% $9,559,174 23 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 156,096 +24,218 < 0.01% $8,621,156 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 04, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
BLOOMBERG ROLL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
270,142

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.