Reported 70 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1730 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1807 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1811 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1719 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1879 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1898 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -73 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 73 | +1 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,898 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 72 | +1 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,879 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 71 | +1 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,719 | 2023-10-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 70 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,811 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 70 | +1 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,807 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 69 | +1 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,730 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 68 | +68 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-11-03 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atria Investments Inc | Reduced | 198,504 | -18,881 | 0.09% | $5,119,418 | 3 qtrs |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 198,339 | -16,572 | 2.27% | $5,115,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Systelligence LLC | Reduced | 190,689 | -104,999 | 1.55% | $4,917,869 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 183,182 | +133,503 | < 0.01% | $4,724,264 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 165,169 | +165,169 | < 0.01% | $4,259,709 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 123,902 | +107,919 | < 0.01% | $3,195,433 | 13 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 82,947 | +36,568 | 0.01% | $2,139,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 56,249 | +5,318 | < 0.01% | $1,450,654 | 6 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 31,515 | +9,947 | < 0.01% | $812,768 | 4 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Unchanged | 17,437 | 0 | < 0.01% | $450,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 20, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INFLATION HEDG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 70
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.