Reported 101,609 shares, up 4,377 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.8%; share count 4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 235985 |
| 2024-09-30 | 259758 |
| 2024-12-31 | 244654 |
| 2025-03-31 | 256608 |
| 2025-06-30 | 243494 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2616527 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2690598 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2757497 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3069680 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 116,802 | +11,292 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,069,680 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 105,510 | +3,901 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,757,497 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 101,609 | +4,377 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,690,598 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 97,232 | +87,984 (951.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,616,527 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,248 | -550 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $243,494 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 9,798 | +183 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $256,608 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,615 | -74 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $244,654 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,689 | +565 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $259,758 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 9,124 | +9,124 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $235,985 | 2024-08-22 |
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 311,388 | +19,852 | < 0.01% | $8,245,549 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 310,076 | +34,394 | < 0.01% | $8,210,809 | 16 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 309,302 | +56,129 | 0.02% | $8,190,315 | 16 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers This report | Added | 101,609 | +4,377 | < 0.01% | $2,690,598 | 7 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Added | 85,398 | +12,465 | < 0.01% | $2,261,339 | 9 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 46,082 | +3,891 | < 0.01% | $1,220,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Ameritas Advisory Services LLC | New | 44,866 | +44,866 | 0.04% | $1,188,052 | 4 qtrs |
| SimpliFi Inc | Reduced | 41,986 | -1,434,412 | 0.47% | $1,111,795 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 34,614 | -3,702 | < 0.01% | $916,579 | 15 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 27,628 | +2,455 | < 0.01% | $731,589 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INFLATION HEDG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 101,609
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.