Reported 2 shares, down 81 (97.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -97.6%; share count -97.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 191000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28210 |
| 2023-03-31 | 288 |
| 2023-06-30 | 74378 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7489 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31514 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2170 |
| 2024-06-30 | 52 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4316 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1221 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2185 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -83 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 83 | +83 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,185 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -48 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 48 | -113 (-70.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,221 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 161 | +159 (7950.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,316 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2 | -81 (-97.6%) | < 0.01% | $52 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 83 | -1,118 (-93.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,170 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,201 | +897 (295.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,514 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 304 | -2,580 (-89.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,489 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,884 | +2,873 (26118.2%) | < 0.01% | $74,378 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11 | -1,112 (-99.0%) | < 0.01% | $288 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 1,123 | +1,123 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,210 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -7,360 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 7,360 | +7,360 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $191,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 233,721 | +224,144 | < 0.01% | $8,972,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 343,872 | +205,607 | < 0.01% | $8,893,973 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 73,096 | +6,550 | < 0.01% | $1,890,565 | 10 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 70,158 | +4,071 | < 0.01% | $1,815,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 67,166 | +5,829 | 0.01% | $1,737,199 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 34,758 | -10,885 | < 0.01% | $898,980 | 10 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | New | 29,845 | +29,845 | < 0.01% | $771,917 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 28,974 | +28,974 | < 0.01% | $749,389 | 9 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 24,911 | +5,254 | < 0.01% | $644,303 | 9 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 22,372 | +6,973 | < 0.01% | $579,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INFLATION HEDG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.