Reported 47,585 shares, up 653 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1372000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1359000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1133000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1195000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1216000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2139000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2116000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2292000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1728000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1815000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2145000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2649000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5628000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6580000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6812892 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8190315 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7507117 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9345907 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 355,612 | +68,368 (23.8%) | 0.02% | $9,345,907 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 287,244 | -22,058 (-7.1%) | 0.02% | $7,507,117 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 309,302 | +56,129 (22.2%) | 0.02% | $8,190,315 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 253,173 | +3,262 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $6,812,892 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 249,911 | +35,028 (16.3%) | 0.02% | $6,580,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 214,883 | +110,793 (106.4%) | 0.02% | $5,628,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 104,090 | +24,085 (30.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,649,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 80,005 | +9,847 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,145,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 70,158 | +4,071 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,815,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 66,087 | -21,275 (-24.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,728,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 87,362 | +1,476 (1.7%) | 0.01% | $2,292,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 85,886 | +2,939 (3.5%) | 0.01% | $2,116,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 82,947 | +36,568 (78.8%) | 0.01% | $2,139,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 46,379 | -1,206 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,216,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 47,585 | +653 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,195,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 46,932 | -5,428 (-10.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,133,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 52,360 | +5,086 (10.8%) | 0.01% | $1,359,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 47,274 | +47,274 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,372,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
37 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Systelligence LLC | Reduced | 292,205 | -149,057 | 1.91% | $7,338,729 | 6 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | New | 213,571 | +213,571 | 0.11% | $5,363,836 | 1 qtr |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC | New | 213,516 | +213,516 | 2.28% | $5,362,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 77,103 | -5,596 | < 0.01% | $1,936,442 | 4 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 69,262 | +22,876 | < 0.01% | $1,739,515 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC This report | Added | 47,585 | +653 | < 0.01% | $1,195,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 45,667 | +2,759 | < 0.01% | $1,146,922 | 4 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 30,588 | -114,203 | < 0.01% | $768,218 | 11 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Reduced | 22,067 | -2,284 | 0.02% | $567,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 21,275 | +2,366 | < 0.01% | $534,322 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INFLATION HEDG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 47,585
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.