First reported at 11,742 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 300000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 317000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 249000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 510000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 218000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 362404 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 407749 |
| 2023-09-30 | 449816 |
| 2023-12-31 | 231192 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1015396 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 234957 |
| 2025-03-31 | 372684 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -18,242 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 18,242 | +6,500 (55.4%) | < 0.01% | $372,684 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 11,742 | +11,742 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $234,957 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -46,814 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 46,814 | +46,814 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,015,396 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,700 | -8,426 (-41.9%) | < 0.01% | $231,192 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,126 | -1,122 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $449,816 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 21,248 | +21,248 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $407,749 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -18,066 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 18,066 | +9,141 (102.4%) | < 0.01% | $362,404 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,925 | -9,269 (-50.9%) | < 0.01% | $218,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,194 | +9,201 (102.3%) | < 0.01% | $510,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 8,993 | -5,099 (-36.2%) | < 0.01% | $249,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 14,092 | +2,984 (26.9%) | < 0.01% | $317,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,108 | +2,117 (23.5%) | < 0.01% | $300,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
16 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family Investment Center Inc | Reduced | 306,191 | -85,473 | 1.55% | $6,126,891 | 4 qtrs |
| BKM Wealth Management LLC | Added | 201,957 | +7,667 | 1.66% | $4,041,159 | 5 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 138,410 | +14,965 | < 0.01% | $2,769,584 | 12 qtrs |
| Mariner LLC | Added | 84,623 | +45,034 | < 0.01% | $1,693,307 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 65,000 | -50,000 | < 0.01% | $1,300,650 | 2 qtrs |
| Amplius Wealth Advisors LLC | New | 64,210 | +64,210 | 0.13% | $1,284,842 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report | New | 11,742 | +11,742 | < 0.01% | $234,957 | 16 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 10,473 | 0 | < 0.01% | $209,565 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 10,252 | +2,360 | < 0.01% | $205,116 | 12 qtrs |
| New England Capital Financial Advisors LLC | New | 6,595 | +6,595 | 0.06% | $131,966 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMODITY CURVE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,742
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.