First reported at 39,589 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 822659 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1693307 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2482328 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3228569 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -164,297 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 164,297 | +42,793 (35.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,228,569 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 121,504 | +36,881 (43.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,482,328 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 84,623 | +45,034 (113.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,693,307 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 39,589 | +39,589 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $822,659 | 2024-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family Investment Center Inc | Reduced | 391,664 | -106,422 | 2.04% | $8,138,778 | 3 qtrs |
| BKM Wealth Management LLC | Added | 194,290 | +8,511 | 1.64% | $4,037,346 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 123,445 | +94,671 | < 0.01% | $2,565,187 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 115,000 | +115,000 | < 0.01% | $2,389,700 | 1 qtr |
| Mariner LLC This report | New | 39,589 | +39,589 | < 0.01% | $822,659 | 1 qtr |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 10,473 | +10,000 | < 0.01% | $217,629 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 7,892 | +4,049 | < 0.01% | $163,965 | 11 qtrs |
| Jaffetilchin Investment Partners LLC | New | 214 | +214 | < 0.01% | $4,454 | 1 qtr |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Unchanged | 198 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,114 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2 | +1 | < 0.01% | $48 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMODITY CURVE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 39,589
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.