Reported 96,272 shares, up 11,501 (13.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.5%; share count 13.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 3205000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 3967000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 4335000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 4226000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 4837000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 4098000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 4529000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 3200000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1577000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1621000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1528000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1433000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 830000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 743000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 808000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 885000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 882000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 897000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 861000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 816752 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 16,577 | -892 (-5.1%) | 0.21% | $816,752 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 17,469 | -744 (-4.1%) | 0.22% | $861,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,213 | +423 (2.4%) | 0.23% | $897,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 17,790 | +73 (0.4%) | 0.19% | $882,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 17,717 | +1,593 (9.9%) | 0.2% | $885,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 16,124 | +1,316 (8.9%) | 0.2% | $808,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 14,808 | -1,720 (-10.4%) | 0.19% | $743,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 16,528 | -12,040 (-42.1%) | 0.25% | $830,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 28,568 | -1,925 (-6.3%) | 0.48% | $1,433,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 30,493 | -1,914 (-5.9%) | 0.64% | $1,528,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 32,407 | -107 (-0.3%) | 0.74% | $1,621,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 32,514 | -31,169 (-48.9%) | 0.97% | $1,577,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 63,683 | -26,287 (-29.2%) | 1.47% | $3,200,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 89,970 | +8,555 (10.5%) | 2.28% | $4,529,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 81,415 | -14,857 (-15.4%) | 1.82% | $4,098,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 96,272 | +11,501 (13.6%) | 2.23% | $4,837,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 84,771 | -1,771 (-2.0%) | 2.24% | $4,226,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 86,542 | +7,461 (9.4%) | 1.98% | $4,335,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 79,081 | +15,116 (23.6%) | 1.74% | $3,967,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 63,965 | +27,075 (73.4%) | 1.48% | $3,205,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
296 managers reported ISHARES US ETF TR for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 19,720,037 | +2,133,277 | 1.36% | $990,735,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,321,490 | +1,175,339 | 0.1% | $367,832,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,630,177 | -4,588,761 | 0.04% | $282,859,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,884,553 | +1,255,796 | 0.01% | $245,400,000 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,288,326 | +916,207 | 0.06% | $215,445,000 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 4,074,514 | -421,031 | 0.47% | $204,704,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 3,472,364 | +1,170,159 | 1.05% | $174,452,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,009,332 | -365,845 | 0.06% | $151,189,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Donoghue Forlines LLC | Added | 2,837,036 | +1,716,892 | 14.18% | $142,533,000 | 6 qtrs |
| TEXAS TREASURY SAFEKEEPING TRUST CO | Unchanged | 2,031,430 | 0 | 34.01% | $102,059,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 09, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 96,272
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.