First reported at 1,558 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 34993 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34410 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18103726 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3457708 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 110,048 | -379,904 (-77.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,457,708 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 489,952 | +489,952 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,103,726 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,326 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,326 | -232 (-14.9%) | < 0.01% | $34,410 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,558 | +1,558 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,993 | 2025-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Added | 54,639 | +7,654 | < 0.01% | $1,227,589 | 12 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Added | 44,005 | +405 | < 0.01% | $988,352 | 21 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Reduced | 29,055 | -25,300 | 0.07% | $668,576 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 26,057 | -1,347 | < 0.01% | $585,244 | 41 qtrs |
| DRW Securities LLC | Added | 22,235 | +6,197 | 0.02% | $499,398 | 2 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 18,552 | +4,600 | < 0.01% | $424,284 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 18,205 | +18,205 | < 0.01% | $408,884 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 13,838 | +978 | < 0.01% | $310,801 | 2 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 13,109 | -34,442 | < 0.01% | $294,428 | 15 qtrs |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Unchanged | 9,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $210,675 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI NORWAY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,558
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.