Reported 49 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1140 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1083 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1146 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1195 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1152 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1198 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1201 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1101 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -49 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,101 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,201 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,198 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,152 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,195 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,146 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 49 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,083 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 49 | +49 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,140 | 2023-05-02 |
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 145,836 | +145,836 | < 0.01% | $3,223,049 | 1 qtr |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 54,355 | 0 | 0.24% | $1,201,273 | 10 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Added | 45,550 | +2,099 | 0.01% | $1,006,675 | 6 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Added | 39,400 | +4,600 | 0.01% | $870,760 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 34,671 | -50 | < 0.01% | $766,247 | 35 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 28,168 | -16,802 | 0.01% | $622,526 | 6 qtrs |
| Connectus Wealth LLC | Added | 13,846 | +822 | < 0.01% | $306,317 | 5 qtrs |
| DRW Securities LLC | Unchanged | 12,399 | 0 | < 0.01% | $274,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Knollwood Investment Advisory LLC | Unchanged | 9,940 | 0 | 0.07% | $219,679 | 3 qtrs |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Unchanged | 9,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $207,303 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 24, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI NORWAY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 49
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.