First reported at 6,280 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 153487 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 124226 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | New | 3,362 | +3,362 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $124,226 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -6,280 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 6,280 | +6,280 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $153,487 | 2024-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 54,355 | 0 | 0.16% | $1,302,346 | 14 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Added | 47,983 | +149 | 0.01% | $1,172,715 | 10 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Unchanged | 43,600 | 0 | 0.01% | $1,065,584 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 28,528 | -1,377 | < 0.01% | $697,224 | 39 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 10,063 | -94,895 | < 0.01% | $245,940 | 13 qtrs |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Unchanged | 9,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $229,247 | 7 qtrs |
| Sunbelt Securities Inc This report | New | 6,280 | +6,280 | 0.02% | $153,487 | 1 qtr |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | Unchanged | 1,630 | 0 | < 0.01% | $39,837 | 5 qtrs |
| Family Firm Inc | New | 1,460 | +1,460 | < 0.01% | $35,687 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Unchanged | 547 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,374 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 16, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,280
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.