ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
First reported at 7,091 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 207000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -7,091 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 7,091 | +7,091 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $207,000 | 2022-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 278,060 | -1,183 | < 0.01% | $8,100,000 | 29 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 180,654 | +131,680 | < 0.01% | $5,262,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CX Institutional | Reduced | 165,168 | -5,363 | 0.38% | $4,811,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Added | 54,355 | +8,045 | 0.35% | $1,583,000 | 4 qtrs |
| JMAC ENTERPRISES LLC | New | 48,805 | +48,805 | 0.33% | $1,412,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 42,949 | -36,043 | < 0.01% | $1,251,000 | 15 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 35,635 | -8,986 | < 0.01% | $1,038,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 34,400 | -9,300 | 0.02% | $1,002,000 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 30,467 | +2,270 | < 0.01% | $887,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 30,342 | +30,131 | < 0.01% | $884,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI NORWAY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,091
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.