Reported 81,459 shares, up 36,857 (82.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 48.9%; share count 82.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1356000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2019000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 915277 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1045844 |
| 2023-06-30 | 622526 |
| 2023-09-30 | 603367 |
| 2023-12-31 | 914861 |
| 2024-03-31 | 785646 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -33,442 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 33,442 | -4,100 (-10.9%) | 0.01% | $785,646 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 37,542 | +11,724 (45.4%) | 0.02% | $914,861 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 25,818 | -2,350 (-8.3%) | 0.01% | $603,367 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 28,168 | -16,802 (-37.4%) | 0.01% | $622,526 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 44,970 | +7,703 (20.7%) | 0.02% | $1,045,844 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 37,267 | +37,267 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $915,277 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -81,459 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 81,459 | +36,857 (82.6%) | 0.06% | $2,019,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 44,602 | +44,602 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,356,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 117,441 | -63,352 | < 0.01% | $2,910,000 | 31 qtrs |
| CX Institutional | Reduced | 108,853 | -75,614 | 0.2% | $2,697,000 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 101,234 | +39,554 | < 0.01% | $2,509,000 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC This report | Added | 81,459 | +36,857 | 0.06% | $2,019,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 54,355 | 0 | 0.28% | $1,347,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Reduced | 50,466 | -630 | 0.03% | $1,251,000 | 2 qtrs |
| JMAC ENTERPRISES LLC | Reduced | 45,361 | -2,156 | 0.29% | $1,124,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 30,400 | -1,900 | 0.01% | $753,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 17,076 | +16,869 | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 31 qtrs |
| HAP Trading LLC | Added | 16,408 | +1,756 | 0.02% | $407,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 81,459
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.