Reported 6,476 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 239288 |
| 2026-06-30 | 203476 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 110,048 | -379,904 | < 0.01% | $3,457,708 | 2 qtrs |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc | New | 69,922 | +69,922 | 0.17% | $2,196,949 | 1 qtr |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 62,419 | +20,995 | 0.07% | $1,961,205 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 36,260 | -132,948 | < 0.01% | $1,139,289 | 21 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 29,055 | 0 | 0.06% | $1,009,080 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 31,932 | +24,604 | < 0.01% | $1,003,301 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 25,972 | -5,851 | < 0.01% | $816,040 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 25,647 | +1 | < 0.01% | $805,844 | 47 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 25,205 | -1,300 | < 0.01% | $784,997 | 27 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Added | 24,972 | +8,618 | 0.02% | $784,647 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI NORWAY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,476
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.