Reported 548 shares, up 1 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2279000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1251000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 469000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 154654 |
| 2023-03-31 | 141307 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27979 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29586 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30852 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12851 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13374 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13413 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12298 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27878 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28548 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,000 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $2 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,548 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,000 | +999 (99900.0%) | < 0.01% | $27,878 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1 | -547 (-99.8%) | < 0.01% | $14 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 548 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,298 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 548 | +1 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,413 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 547 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,374 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 547 | -719 (-56.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,851 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,266 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,852 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,266 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,586 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,266 | -4,810 (-79.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,979 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 6,076 | -221 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $141,307 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,297 | -16,280 (-72.1%) | < 0.01% | $154,654 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 22,577 | +21,874 (3111.5%) | < 0.01% | $469,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 703 | +29 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 674 | -42,275 (-98.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 42,949 | -36,043 (-45.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,251,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 78,992 | +55,029 (229.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,279,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 54,355 | 0 | 0.14% | $1,315,473 | 15 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 47,551 | +37,488 | < 0.01% | $1,164,524 | 14 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Reduced | 46,985 | -998 | < 0.01% | $1,150,674 | 11 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Unchanged | 43,600 | 0 | 0.01% | $1,067,764 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 27,404 | -1,124 | < 0.01% | $671,128 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 25,095 | +24,708 | < 0.01% | $614,577 | 30 qtrs |
| DRW Securities LLC | New | 16,038 | +16,038 | 0.01% | $392,770 | 1 qtr |
| AMUNDI | New | 13,952 | +13,952 | < 0.01% | $339,338 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 12,860 | +12,860 | < 0.01% | $314,941 | 1 qtr |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Unchanged | 9,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $229,716 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI NORWAY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 547
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.