Reported 6,090 shares, up 706 (13.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.6%; share count 13.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 104000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 156000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 185000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 90000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 76000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 90504 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7581 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15979 |
| 2023-09-30 | 219935 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10479 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8575 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8921 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38254 |
| 2024-12-31 | 127910 |
| 2025-03-31 | 267571 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1576355 |
| 2025-09-30 | 876207 |
| 2025-12-31 | 316091 |
| 2026-03-31 | 375892 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -10,173 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 10,173 | -810 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $375,892 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,983 | -19,718 (-64.2%) | < 0.01% | $316,091 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 30,701 | -25,860 (-45.7%) | < 0.01% | $876,207 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 56,561 | +46,250 (448.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,576,355 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 10,311 | +4,616 (81.1%) | < 0.01% | $267,571 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,695 | +4,133 (264.6%) | < 0.01% | $127,910 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,562 | +1,197 (327.9%) | < 0.01% | $38,254 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 365 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,921 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 365 | -65 (-15.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,575 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 430 | -8,981 (-95.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,479 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,411 | +8,688 (1201.7%) | < 0.01% | $219,935 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 723 | +397 (121.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,979 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 326 | -3,359 (-91.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,581 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,685 | +32 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $90,504 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,653 | +40 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $76,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,613 | -2,477 (-40.7%) | < 0.01% | $90,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,090 | +706 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $185,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,384 | +1,751 (48.2%) | < 0.01% | $156,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,633 | -1,706 (-32.0%) | < 0.01% | $104,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI NORWAY ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CX Institutional | Added | 184,467 | +19,299 | 0.45% | $5,610,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 180,793 | -97,267 | < 0.01% | $5,498,000 | 30 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 61,680 | -118,974 | < 0.01% | $1,876,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 54,355 | 0 | 0.4% | $1,653,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | New | 51,096 | +51,096 | 0.03% | $1,554,000 | 1 qtr |
| JMAC ENTERPRISES LLC | Reduced | 47,517 | -1,288 | 0.34% | $1,445,000 | 2 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 44,602 | +44,602 | 0.04% | $1,356,000 | 1 qtr |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 32,300 | -2,100 | 0.02% | $982,000 | 10 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 17,445 | +2,855 | 0.02% | $531,000 | 5 qtrs |
| HAP Trading LLC | Reduced | 14,652 | -5,082 | 0.02% | $446,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI NORWA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,890
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.