Reported 145,705 shares, up 8,724 (6.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.4%; share count 6.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 210000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 494000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 727000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1224000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1823000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2823000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3199000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3461000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3938000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4664376 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5540983 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6271244 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8099441 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9829061 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11424247 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12842504 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15928639 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19138027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21810556 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 223,468 | +7,195 (3.3%) | 2.54% | $21,810,556 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 216,273 | +38,419 (21.6%) | 2.58% | $19,138,027 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 177,854 | +32,149 (22.1%) | 2.23% | $15,928,639 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 145,705 | +8,724 (6.4%) | 1.89% | $12,842,504 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 136,981 | +8,497 (6.6%) | 1.85% | $11,424,247 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 128,484 | +22,761 (21.5%) | 1.77% | $9,829,061 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 105,723 | +26,250 (33.0%) | 1.45% | $8,099,441 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 79,473 | +5,376 (7.3%) | 1.19% | $6,271,244 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 74,097 | +10,602 (16.7%) | 1.12% | $5,540,983 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 63,495 | +6,460 (11.3%) | 0.98% | $4,664,376 | 2024-04-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 57,035 | +2,515 (4.6%) | 0.91% | $3,938,000 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 54,520 | +6,289 (13.0%) | 0.9% | $3,461,000 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 48,231 | +3,823 (8.6%) | 0.81% | $3,199,000 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 44,408 | +13,898 (45.6%) | 0.77% | $2,823,000 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 30,510 | +8,420 (38.1%) | 0.54% | $1,823,000 | 2023-01-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 22,090 | +9,941 (81.8%) | 0.39% | $1,224,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 12,149 | +4,977 (69.4%) | 0.22% | $727,000 | 2022-07-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,172 | +4,280 (148.0%) | 0.14% | $494,000 | 2022-04-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 2,892 | +2,892 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $210,000 | 2022-01-04 |
Who else reported the position
400 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE 80/20 AGGRESSI for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 544,260 | +13,408 | 0.09% | $47,971,129 | 19 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 243,056 | -24,503 | 0.05% | $21,422,956 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 199,030 | +26,942 | < 0.01% | $17,542,489 | 50 qtrs |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 155,008 | -68 | 0.24% | $13,662,294 | 8 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 153,807 | -7,273 | 0.04% | $13,557,000 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 153,731 | +38,793 | < 0.01% | $13,549,850 | 50 qtrs |
| JIM SAULNIER & ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 152,793 | +5,800 | 7.51% | $13,467,218 | 5 qtrs |
| Foundations Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 151,684 | +37,943 | 0.19% | $13,369,448 | 6 qtrs |
| Waverly Advisors LLC | Reduced | 146,389 | -1,591 | 0.13% | $12,902,689 | 49 qtrs |
| Ellenbecker Investment Group This report | Added | 145,705 | +8,724 | 1.89% | $12,842,504 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- AGGRES ALLOC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 145,705
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.