Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL

Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc

AOA CUSIP 464289859 Manager CIK 0001462284

Reported 16,344 shares, down 3,203 (16.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.8%; share count -16.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 16,344 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,084,228 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 406000
2020-03-31 418000
2020-06-30 655000
2020-09-30 600000
2020-12-31 621000
2021-03-31 602000
2021-06-30 893000
2021-09-30 1002000
2021-12-31 862000
2022-03-31 950000
2022-06-30 748000
2022-09-30 977000
2022-12-31 3390422
2023-03-31 1242974
2023-06-30 1084228
2023-09-30 1030051
2023-12-31 1197578
2024-03-31 1135585
2024-06-30 1209750
2024-09-30 1212178

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL held by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 15,362 -815 (-5.0%) < 0.01% $1,212,178 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Added 16,177 +718 (4.6%) < 0.01% $1,209,750 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Reduced 15,459 -1,885 (-10.9%) < 0.01% $1,135,585 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Added 17,344 +1,120 (6.9%) < 0.01% $1,197,578 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Reduced 16,224 -120 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $1,030,051 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 16,344 -3,203 (-16.4%) < 0.01% $1,084,228 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Reduced 19,547 -37,196 (-65.6%) < 0.01% $1,242,974 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Added 56,743 +39,129 (222.1%) < 0.01% $3,390,422 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 17,614 +5,116 (40.9%) < 0.01% $977,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Reduced 12,498 -1,283 (-9.3%) < 0.01% $748,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 13,781 +1,939 (16.4%) < 0.01% $950,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 11,842 -2,508 (-17.5%) < 0.01% $862,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 14,350 +1,717 (13.6%) < 0.01% $1,002,000 2021-11-02
Q2 2021 Added 12,633 +3,645 (40.6%) < 0.01% $893,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 Reduced 8,988 -682 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $602,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Reduced 9,670 -674 (-6.5%) < 0.01% $621,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Reduced 10,344 -1,590 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $600,000 2020-11-04
Q2 2020 Added 11,934 +3,124 (35.5%) < 0.01% $655,000 2020-07-17
Q1 2020 Added 8,810 +1,806 (25.8%) < 0.01% $418,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Added 7,004 +316 (4.7%) < 0.01% $406,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

278 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Rockefeller Capital Management L P Added 411,352 +3,754 0.11% $27,289,154 10 qtrs
ASSETMARK INC Reduced 324,701 -43 0.08% $21,540,673 18 qtrs
Waterloo Capital L P Added 309,294 +123,832 6.06% $20,518,561 2 qtrs
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc Reduced 228,390 -15,746 0.07% $15,151,000 40 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 151,865 +15,600 < 0.01% $10,074,746 41 qtrs
LBMC INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC Reduced 147,860 -2,663 0.96% $9,809,050 41 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 136,638 -7,267 < 0.01% $9,064,547 41 qtrs
PATTON ALBERTSON MILLER GROUP LLC Added 112,531 +768 1.44% $7,465,290 29 qtrs
RTD Financial Advisors Inc Added 92,416 +76,283 0.89% $6,130,852 7 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 87,158 +25,529 < 0.01% $5,782,059 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 25, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
AGGRES ALLOC ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
16,344

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.