Reported 956,458 shares, up 905,772 (1787.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1933.0%; share count 1787.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1279000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2415000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1825000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22717000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2811000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 57148365 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1129661 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1602841 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1397107 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13437645 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1777617 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2096633 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2983908 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23477411 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2144988 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2467403 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2610435 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13308166 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2460288 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2555169 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 26,180 | -1,623 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,555,169 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 27,803 | -120,792 (-81.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,460,288 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 148,595 | +118,978 (401.7%) | 0.01% | $13,308,166 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 29,617 | +32 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,610,435 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 29,585 | +1,546 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,467,403 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 28,039 | -278,415 (-90.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,144,988 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 306,454 | +268,641 (710.4%) | 0.02% | $23,477,411 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 37,813 | +9,776 (34.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,983,908 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 28,037 | +3,838 (15.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,096,633 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 24,199 | -170,409 (-87.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,777,617 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 194,608 | +172,603 (784.4%) | 0.02% | $13,437,645 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 22,005 | -2,156 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,397,107 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 24,161 | +6,396 (36.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,602,841 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 17,765 | -938,693 (-98.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,129,661 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 956,458 | +905,772 (1787.0%) | 0.09% | $57,148,365 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 50,686 | -328,626 (-86.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,811,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 379,312 | +352,841 (1332.9%) | 0.04% | $22,717,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,471 | -6,699 (-20.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,825,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 33,170 | +14,848 (81.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,415,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,322 | -115 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,279,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
285 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,161,954 | +2,802,654 | 0.06% | $188,926,752 | 39 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP This report | Added | 956,458 | +905,772 | 0.09% | $57,148,365 | 24 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 820,022 | +694,605 | 0.04% | $48,996,296 | 9 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 401,361 | +5,309 | 0.12% | $23,981,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 349,869 | +263,957 | < 0.01% | $20,904,673 | 39 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 318,587 | -5,904 | 0.08% | $19,035,593 | 16 qtrs |
| Arden Trust Co | New | 266,687 | +266,687 | 3.24% | $15,934,552 | 3 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | New | 266,687 | +266,687 | < 0.01% | $15,934,548 | 3 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 255,121 | -58,756 | 0.08% | $15,243,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 153,443 | +24,395 | < 0.01% | $9,168,200 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- AGGRES ALLOC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 951,748
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,710
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.