ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL
Reported by Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Reported 5,921 shares, down 148 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.5%; share count -2.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 399000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 454000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 432000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 342000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 264000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 275000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 348000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 399000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 377000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 572000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2456000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2926000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3510000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4284000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4284000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7938000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8674000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9395000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10868000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 111,352 | +5,180 (4.9%) | 0.02% | $10,868,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 106,172 | +9,861 (10.2%) | 0.02% | $9,395,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 96,311 | +6,248 (6.9%) | 0.02% | $8,674,000 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 90,063 | +90,063 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,938,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -54,245 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 54,245 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,284,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 54,245 | +9,763 (21.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,284,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 44,482 | +5,349 (13.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,510,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 39,133 | +5,699 (17.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,926,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 33,434 | +25,149 (303.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,456,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,285 | +2,364 (39.9%) | < 0.01% | $572,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,921 | -148 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $377,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,069 | +548 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $399,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,521 | +942 (20.6%) | < 0.01% | $348,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,579 | -136 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $275,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,715 | -1,003 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $264,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,718 | -548 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $342,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 6,266 | +6,266 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $432,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $454,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $399,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
286 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE AGGRESSIVE ALL for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Financial Group LLC | Added | 61,934 | +946 | 0.92% | $3,932,194,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 429,848 | +18,496 | 0.11% | $27,291,058 | 11 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 324,633 | -68 | 0.08% | $20,610,957 | 19 qtrs |
| Waterloo Capital L P | Reduced | 232,378 | -76,916 | 4.33% | $14,753,684 | 3 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 222,448 | -5,942 | 0.07% | $14,123,000 | 41 qtrs |
| LBMC INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 141,404 | -6,456 | 0.93% | $8,785,460 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 135,781 | -16,084 | < 0.01% | $8,620,741 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 132,942 | +45,784 | < 0.01% | $8,440,528 | 42 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 132,419 | -4,219 | < 0.01% | $8,407,262 | 42 qtrs |
| PATTON ALBERTSON MILLER GROUP LLC | Added | 112,648 | +117 | 1.4% | $7,152,005 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- AGGRES ALLOC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,921
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.