ISHARES TR CORE 80/20 AGGRESSI
Reported by Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Reported 111,352 shares, up 5,180 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.7%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 399000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 454000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 432000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 342000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 264000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 275000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 348000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 399000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 377000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 572000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2456000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2926000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3510000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4284000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4284000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7938000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8674000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9395000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10868000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 111,352 | +5,180 (4.9%) | 0.02% | $10,868,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 106,172 | +9,861 (10.2%) | 0.02% | $9,395,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 96,311 | +6,248 (6.9%) | 0.02% | $8,674,000 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 90,063 | +90,063 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,938,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -54,245 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 54,245 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,284,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 54,245 | +9,763 (21.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,284,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 44,482 | +5,349 (13.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,510,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 39,133 | +5,699 (17.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,926,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 33,434 | +25,149 (303.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,456,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,285 | +2,364 (39.9%) | < 0.01% | $572,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,921 | -148 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $377,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,069 | +548 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $399,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,521 | +942 (20.6%) | < 0.01% | $348,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,579 | -136 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $275,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,715 | -1,003 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $264,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,718 | -548 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $342,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 6,266 | +6,266 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $432,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $454,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $399,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
449 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE 80/20 AGGRESSI for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 611,739 | +55,052 | 0.09% | $59,705,816 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 247,088 | -64,400 | < 0.01% | $24,115,763 | 53 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 245,482 | +626 | 0.04% | $23,959,090 | 30 qtrs |
| JIM SAULNIER & ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 244,296 | +35,036 | 9.59% | $23,843,267 | 8 qtrs |
| Ellenbecker Investment Group | Added | 223,468 | +7,195 | 2.54% | $21,810,556 | 19 qtrs |
| Foundations Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 202,154 | +26,004 | 0.2% | $19,730,268 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 184,629 | -10,035 | < 0.01% | $18,019,786 | 53 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 154,203 | +4,033 | 0.03% | $15,050,000 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 148,997 | -22,270 | < 0.01% | $14,542,198 | 53 qtrs |
| Waverly Advisors LLC | Added | 145,444 | +6,446 | 0.08% | $14,195,366 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE 80 20 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 111,352
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.